Performance Credits
Tina Turner Primary ArtistAdrienne Warren Primary Artist
Ike Turner Primary Artist
Company Primary Artist
Aillene Bullock Primary Artist
Lea Primary Artist
Richard Lowe Primary Artist
Ray'mond Primary Artist
Ryan O'Donnell Primary Artist
Francesca Jackson Primary Artist
Zelma Primary Artist
Roger Primary Artist
Claudia Elie Primary Artist
Jammy Kasongo Primary Artist
Kayleigh McKnight Primary Artist
Keisher Downie Primary Artist
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith Primary Artist
Lorna Gayle Primary Artist
Madeline Appiah Primary Artist
Natey Jones Primary Artist
Perola Congo Primary Artist
Sia Kiwa Primary Artist
Tsemaye Bob-Egbe Primary Artist
Aisha Jawando Primary Artist
Baker Mukasa Primary Artist
Gran Georgeanna Primary Artist
Winston Rollins Trombone
Oroh Angiama Double Bass,Guitar (Bass)
Chris Storr Trumpet,Flugelhorn
Dave Holmes Guitar
Carol Jarvis Trombone
Phyllida Lloyd Director
Torquil Munro Piano,Keyboards
Alf Clewlow Piano,Keyboards
Lisa Grahame Alto,Sax (Tenor),Sax (Baritone)
Dan Carpenter Trumpet,Flugelhorn
John G. Smith Piano,Keyboards
Tom Rees-Roberts Trumpet,Flugelhorn
Andy Ross Alto,Sax (Tenor),Sax (Baritone)
Julien Brown Drums
Corrina Sylvester Percussion
Pete Lewinson Drums
Michael Simmonds Drums
Marco Gerace Guitar
Tom Kelly Keyboards,Music Direction
Technical Credits
Andre Williams ComposerBernard Miller Composer
Billy Lawrie Composer
Ike Turner Composer
Kurt Deutsch Producer
Don Bryant Composer
Ellie Greenwich Composer
Donald "Duck" Dunn Composer
Graham Lyle Composer
John Fogerty Composer
Ron Kersey Composer
Niall Acott Engineer
Nicky Chinn Composer
Al Jackson, Jr. Composer
David Bowie Composer
Ross Fortune Assistant Engineer
Diane Warren Composer
Tina Turner Composer,Executive Producer
Al Green Composer
Holly Knight Composer
Willie Mitchell Composer
Phil Spector Composer
Terry Britten Composer
Sylvester Stewart Composer
Steve Cropper Composer
Sylvia McKinney Composer
Booker T. Jones Composer
James Osterberg Composer
Carl Wells Composer
Dechen Shak-Dagsay Composer
Jeff Barry Composer
Mark Knopfler Composer
Rose Marie McCoy Composer
Mike Chapman Composer
Ann Peebles Composer
Albert Hammond Composer
Phij Adams Audio Technician
Regula Curti Composer
Nicholas Skilbeck Mixing,Arranger,Producer,Recording Conductor
Leroy Green Composer
Martin Brammer Composer
Gunther Mende Composer
Steve DuBerry Composer
Andy Barnwell Orchestral Manager
Anthony Van Laast Choreographer
Verlie Rice Composer
Ethan Popp Orchestration
Ben Barson Composer
Pit Loew Composer
Otha Hayes Composer
Nevin Steinberg Sound Design
Ian Kagey Mixing,Engineer
Duncan Fuller Assistant Engineer
Erwin Bach Executive Producer
Colette Van Sertima Composer
Lulu Kennedy-Cairns Composer
Josephine Bearden Music Copyist
Will Purton Pro-Tools
Isabel Grundy Pro-Tools
Laura Beck Pro-Tools
Nathanael Fuller Assistant Engineer
Simone Mistry-Palmer Associate Choreographer
Tony Gayle Sound Design
Gunther Mendi-Kim Composer
Emily Cotton Assistant
Tom Kelly Producer,Recording Conductor