Performance Credits
Grateful Dead Primary ArtistBill Kreutzmann Primary Artist,Drums
Bob Weir Primary Artist,Guitar,Vocals
Phil Lesh Primary Artist,Bass,Vocals,Guitar (Bass)
Jerry Garcia Primary Artist,Guitar,Vocals
Brent Mydland Primary Artist,Piano,Vocals,Harpsichord
Mickey Hart Primary Artist,Percussion,Drums
Donna Jean Godchaux Vocals
Keith Godchaux Keyboards
Technical Credits
Mickey Hart Composer,ArrangerBarbara Anne Hawkins Composer
Billy Rothschild Assistant Engineer
Alan Trist Coordination
Bill Graham Producer,Producer
Shelly Diamond Producer
John Werner Illustrations
Michael Peri Assistant Engineer
John "J.T." Thomas Equipment Technician
John Perry Barlow Composer
Peter Barsotti Producer
Rock Scully Coordination
Willy John Cashman Producer
Rosa Lee Hawkins Composer
James McGrath Producer
Rick Griffin Illustrations
Richard Loren Music Coordinator,Project Coordinator
Bob Barsotti Producer
John Scher Producer
Traditional Composer
Bob Hall Producer,Producer
Betty Cantor Producer,Recording
Betty Cantor-Jackson Engineer,Producer,Recording
Bill Kreutzmann Arranger,Composer
Bob Dylan Composer
Bob Weir Arranger,Composer
James "Sugar Boy" Crawford Composer
Joe Gastwirt Digital Remastering
The Delmore Brothers Composer
Gregg Mann Assistant Engineer
Frank Warner Composer
John Cutler Engineer
Don Pearson Engineer
Greg Fulginiti Mastering Engineer
Dennis Leonard Engineer
Jerry Garcia Arranger,Composer,Producer
Donna Jean Godchaux Composer
Grateful Dead Group,Arranger
Dan McInerney Sound Technician
Jim Welch Artwork
Harry Popick Equipment Technician
Joan Johnson Composer,Composer
Joan Marie Johnson Composer
Steve Parish Equipment Technician
Sue Stephens Music Coordinator,Concert Coordinator,Project Coordinator
Jeffrey Boden Equipment Technician
Rudy House Producer
John Thomas Equipment Technician
Sherry Wasserman Producer
Scott Ferry Producer
Willy Legate Equipment Technician
Phil Guiliano Producer
Amy Polan Producer
Frank Stetler Producer
Bettike Barsotti Producer
Ann Hawkins Composer
Mo Morrison Producer
Francis Carr Music Coordinator,Project Coordinator
Don Rollins Composer,Composer
Elizabeth Cotton Composer
Laurence Shurtliff Equipment Technician
Jan Rasmussen Producer
Jeff Hellman Sound Technician
Paul Roehlk Equipment Technician
Peter Michelini Producer
Drew Holmes Producer
Shelley Diamond Producer
Jesse Fuller Composer
Alan Lomax Composer
Brent Mydland Arranger,Composer
Grandpa Jones Composer
Dan Healy Mixing,Concept,Producer,Mixing Engineer
Bob Matthews Sound Technician
Bill Browning Composer
Billy Candelario Equipment Technician
Keith Godchaux Composer
Elizabeth Cotten Composer
Charlie Monroe Composer
Ron "Pigpen" McKernan Composer
Robert Hunter Composer
Phil Lesh Arranger,Composer
Marty Robbins Composer